MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Grand Junction, CO, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Magitang, China

Grand Junction to Magitang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Grand Junction which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Magitang

11:30 pm23:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Grand Junction, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Magitang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Grand Junction, CO, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Magitang, China

Grand Junction, CO, USA Magitang, China
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Grand Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grand Junction Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
GJT, Grand DZankshon, Grand Dzhankshen, Grand Dzhankshn, Grand Dzhunkshun, Grand Junction, Grand-Dzhankshen, Grand-Dzhankshn, Ute, da zhang ke shen, ghrand jnkshn, gramda janksana, grand jankshn klradw, gryanda janksana, gurandojankushon, Гранд Џанкшон, Гранд Джанкшен, Гранд Джанкшн, Гранд Джънкшън, Гранд-Джанкшен, Ґранд-Джанкшн, גראנד גנקשן, غراند جنكشن, گراند جانکشن، کلرادو, گرینڈ جنکشن، کولوراڈو, ग्रँड जंक्शन, ग्र्यान्ड जंक्सन, グランドジャンクション, 大章克申
Population
60,358
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 03' N Latitude / 108° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Magitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-cha, Jainca, Janca, Jianza, Jianza Xian, Ma-k'o, Ma-k'o-t'ang, Ma-kai-t'ang, Ma-kai-t’ang, Ma-k’o, Ma-k’o-t’ang, Magitang, Maketang Zhen, jian zha, jian zha xian, ma ke tang, ma ke tang zhen, 尖扎, 尖扎县, 马克唐, 马克唐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 102° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86