Colorado, USA
MDT
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Greenwood Village, CO, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in Bela Vista, Brazil

Greenwood Village to Bela Vista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Greenwood Village which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bela Vista

7:30 pm19:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Greenwood Village, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Bela Vista, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Greenwood Village, CO, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 Bela Vista, Brazil

Greenwood Village, CO, USA Bela Vista, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Greenwood Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greenwood Village Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Grijnud Vilidzh, Grinvud Vilidz, Grinvud Villehjdzh, Grinvud-Villedzh, ge lin wu de cun, ghrynwwd fylyj, grinavuda bhileja, grynwwd wylyj klradw, Грийнуд Вилидж, Гринвуд Вилиџ, Гринвуд Виллэйдж, Гринвуд-Вилледж, Ґрінвуд-Вілледж, غرينوود فيليج, گرینوود ویلیج، کلرادو, گرینووڈ گاؤں، کولوراڈو, ग्रीनवूड भिलेज, 格林伍德村
Population
15,663
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 104° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bela Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bela Vista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bela Vista, Bela-Vista, Bella Vista, bei la wei si ta, bela bhista, Бела-Виста, Բելա Վիստա, বেলা ভিস্টা, ბელა-ვისტა, 貝拉維斯塔
Population
18,127
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 06' S Latitude / 56° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55