Colorado, USA
MDT
CLT
Chile Standard Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind Chile Standard Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Greenwood Village, CO, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in CLT

Greenwood Village to CLT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Greenwood Village which corresponds to 10am-6pm in CLT

4:30 pm16:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Greenwood Village, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Chile Standard Time (CLT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Greenwood Village, CO, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 CLT

Greenwood Village, CO, USA CLT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Greenwood Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greenwood Village Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Grijnud Vilidzh, Grinvud Vilidz, Grinvud Villehjdzh, Grinvud-Villedzh, ge lin wu de cun, ghrynwwd fylyj, grinavuda bhileja, grynwwd wylyj klradw, Грийнуд Вилидж, Гринвуд Вилиџ, Гринвуд Виллэйдж, Гринвуд-Вилледж, Ґрінвуд-Вілледж, غرينوود فيليج, گرینوود ویلیج، کلرادو, گرینووڈ گاؤں، کولوراڈو, ग्रीनवूड भिलेज, 格林伍德村
Population
15,663
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 104° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chile Standard Time

Offset: CLT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

CLT Time Zone Geo Map
CLT timezone map

CLT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for CLT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time