Colorado, USA
MDT
India
IST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Greenwood Village, CO, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kampli, India

Greenwood Village to Kampli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Greenwood Village which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kampli

2:00 am02:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Greenwood Village, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kampli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Greenwood Village, CO, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Kampli, India

Greenwood Village, CO, USA Kampli, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Greenwood Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greenwood Village Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Grijnud Vilidzh, Grinvud Vilidz, Grinvud Villehjdzh, Grinvud-Villedzh, ge lin wu de cun, ghrynwwd fylyj, grinavuda bhileja, grynwwd wylyj klradw, Грийнуд Вилидж, Гринвуд Вилиџ, Гринвуд Виллэйдж, Гринвуд-Вилледж, Ґрінвуд-Вілледж, غرينوود فيليج, گرینوود ویلیج، کلرادو, گرینووڈ گاؤں، کولوراڈو, ग्रीनवूड भिलेज, 格林伍德村
Population
15,663
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 104° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kampli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kampli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kampli
Population
36,641
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 24' N Latitude / 76° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91