Colorado, USA
MDT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind PST ()
10:30 am10:30 in Greenwood Village, CO, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Molave, Philippines

Greenwood Village to Molave call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Greenwood Village which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Molave

10:30 am10:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Greenwood Village, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PST () (Molave, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Greenwood Village, CO, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Molave, Philippines

Greenwood Village, CO, USA Molave, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Greenwood Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greenwood Village Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Grijnud Vilidzh, Grinvud Vilidz, Grinvud Villehjdzh, Grinvud-Villedzh, ge lin wu de cun, ghrynwwd fylyj, grinavuda bhileja, grynwwd wylyj klradw, Грийнуд Вилидж, Гринвуд Вилиџ, Гринвуд Виллэйдж, Гринвуд-Вилледж, Ґрінвуд-Вілледж, غرينوود فيليج, گرینوود ویلیج، کلرادو, گرینووڈ گاؤں، کولوراڈو, ग्रीनवूड भिलेज, 格林伍德村
Population
15,663
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 104° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Molave Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Molave Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Molave
Population
21,088
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 05' N Latitude / 123° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63