Colorado, USA
MDT
W
Whiskey Time Zone
GMT -10

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 4 hours ahead of Whiskey Time Zone
8:30 am08:30 in Greenwood Village, CO, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in W

Greenwood Village to W call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Greenwood Village which corresponds to 8am-2pm in W

8:30 am08:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Greenwood Village, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Whiskey Time Zone (W). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Greenwood Village, CO, USA / 4:30 am04:30 W

Greenwood Village, CO, USA W
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Greenwood Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greenwood Village Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Grijnud Vilidzh, Grinvud Vilidz, Grinvud Villehjdzh, Grinvud-Villedzh, ge lin wu de cun, ghrynwwd fylyj, grinavuda bhileja, grynwwd wylyj klradw, Грийнуд Вилидж, Гринвуд Вилиџ, Гринвуд Виллэйдж, Гринвуд-Вилледж, Ґрінвуд-Вілледж, غرينوود فيليج, گرینوود ویلیج، کلرادو, گرینووڈ گاؤں، کولوراڈو, ग्रीनवूड भिलेज, 格林伍德村
Population
15,663
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 104° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Whiskey Time Zone

Offset: W is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

W representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for W
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone