Colorado, USA
MST
Germany
CET

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Montrose, CO, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Bad Waldsee, Germany

Montrose to Bad Waldsee call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Montrose which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Bad Waldsee

6:00 pm18:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Montrose, CO, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bad Waldsee, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Montrose, CO, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Bad Waldsee, Germany

Montrose, CO, USA Bad Waldsee, Germany
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Montrose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montrose Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
MTJ, Montrouz, meng te luo si, montaroja, mwntrw klradw, mwntrwz, Монтроуз, مونترو، کلرادو, مونتروز, مونٹروز، کولوراڈو, मोन्टरोज, 蒙特罗斯
Population
19,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' N Latitude / 107° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bad Waldsee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Waldsee Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Valdze, Bad Waldsee, Bad-Val'dze, ba te wa er de sai, bad faldzyh, bad waldzy, Бад Валдзе, Бад-Вальдзе, باد فالدزيه, باد والدزی, 巴特瓦尔德塞
Population
19,840
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 55' N Latitude / 9° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49