Colorado, USA
MST
HWT
GMT -9

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Montrose, CO, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in HWT

Montrose to HWT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Montrose which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in HWT

6:00 pm18:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Montrose, CO, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (HWT). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Montrose, CO, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 HWT

Montrose, CO, USA HWT
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Montrose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montrose Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
MTJ, Montrouz, meng te luo si, montaroja, mwntrw klradw, mwntrwz, Монтроуз, مونترو، کلرادو, مونتروز, مونٹروز، کولوراڈو, मोन्टरोज, 蒙特罗斯
Population
19,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' N Latitude / 107° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

HWT

Offset: HWT is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

HWT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.