Colorado, USA
MDT

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Montrose, CO, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Tatsunocho-tominaga, Japan

Montrose to Tatsunocho-tominaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Montrose which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Tatsunocho-tominaga

12:30 pm12:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Montrose, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tatsunocho-tominaga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Montrose, CO, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Tatsunocho-tominaga, Japan

Montrose, CO, USA Tatsunocho-tominaga, Japan
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Montrose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montrose Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
MTJ, Montrouz, meng te luo si, montaroja, mwntrw klradw, mwntrwz, Монтроуз, مونترو، کلرادو, مونتروز, مونٹروز، کولوراڈو, मोन्टरोज, 蒙特罗斯
Population
19,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' N Latitude / 107° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tatsunocho-tominaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tatsunocho-tominaga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tatsuno, Tatsunocho-tominaga, Tatsunochō-tominaga, long ye ding fu yong, 龍野町富永
Population
40,011
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 134° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81