Colorado, USA
MST
Ozu
Japan
JST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 16 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Parker, CO, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Ozu, Japan

Parker to Ozu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Parker which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Ozu

11:30 am11:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Parker, CO, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ozu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Parker, CO, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Ozu, Japan

Parker, CO, USA Ozu, Japan
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Parker Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parker Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Parker, Parkur, barkr, pa ke, parkara, parkr klradw, Паркер, Паркър, باركر, پارکر، کلرادو, پارکر، کولوراڈو, पार्कर, 帕克
Population
49,550
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 31' N Latitude / 104° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ozu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Odzu, Oozu-chhi, Oozu-chhī, Osu, Ozu, awzw, awzw ahymh, da zhou, da zhou shi, ojeu si, Ōsu, Ōzu, Одзу, Озу, اؤزو، اہیمے, اوزو, اوزو، اهیمه, 大洲, 大洲市, 오즈 시
Population
38,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 132° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81