Colombia
-05
Illinois, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Belen de Umbria, Colombia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Wheaton, IL, USA

Belen de Umbria to Wheaton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Belen de Umbria which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Wheaton

7:30 pm19:30 (Belen de Umbria, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Wheaton, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Belen de Umbria, Colombia / 6:30 pm18:30 Wheaton, IL, USA

Belen de Umbria, Colombia Wheaton, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Belen de Umbria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belen de Umbria Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Belen, Belen de Umbria, Belén, Belén de Umbría, Mocatan, Mocatán
Population
15,698
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 75° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Wheaton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wheaton Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Uiton, Viton, hui dun, hwiteon, wyatwn aylynwy, wytwn, Витон, Уитон, وئاتون، ایلینوی, ويتون, ویٹن، الینوائے, 惠顿, 휘턴
Population
53,715
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 51' N Latitude / 88° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1