Colombia
-05
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Belen de Umbria, Colombia is 4:30 am04:30 in Pran Buri, Thailand

Belen de Umbria to Pran Buri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Belen de Umbria which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Pran Buri

4:30 pm16:30 (Belen de Umbria, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Pran Buri, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Belen de Umbria, Colombia / 4:30 am04:30 Pran Buri, Thailand

Belen de Umbria, Colombia Pran Buri, Thailand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Belen de Umbria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belen de Umbria Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Belen, Belen de Umbria, Belén, Belén de Umbría, Mocatan, Mocatán
Population
15,698
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 75° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Pran Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pran Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pranburi, Ban Pak O Pran, Meuangpran, Muang Pran, Muang Pran Kao, Mueang Pran, Mueang Pran Buri, Pran, Pran Buri, pranburi, ปราณบุรี
Population
47,293
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 23' N Latitude / 99° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66