Colombia
-05
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
12:30 am00:30 in Caucasia, Colombia is 1:30 am01:30 in Betanzos, Bolivia

Caucasia to Betanzos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Caucasia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Betanzos

12:30 am00:30 (Caucasia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Betanzos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Caucasia, Colombia / 1:30 am01:30 Betanzos, Bolivia

Caucasia, Colombia Betanzos, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Caucasia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caucasia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
CAQ, Canafistola, Caucasia, Cañafístola, Kaukasija, Kavkaz, kao ka xi ya, kawkasya, Кавказ, Каукасия, کاوکاسیا, კაუკასია, 考卡西亞
Population
58,034
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 59' N Latitude / 75° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Betanzos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betanzos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Population
4,847
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591