Colombia
-05
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Chia, Colombia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany

Chia to Villingen-Schwenningen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Chia which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Villingen-Schwenningen

10:30 am10:30 (Chia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Chia, Colombia / 5:30 pm17:30 Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany

Chia, Colombia Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Chia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chia, Chía
Population
64,569
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 51' N Latitude / 74° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Villingen-Schwenningen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Villingen-Schwenningen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Filingen-Shveningen, Filingenas-Sveningenas, Filingenas-Šveningenas, Fillingen-Shvenningen, Villingen Schwenningen, Villingen-Schwenningen, Villingen-Shvenningen, ZQL, fei lin gen-shi wen ning gen, fylynghn-shfnynghn, fylyngn-ashwnyngn, Виллинген-Швеннинген, Филинген-Швенинген, Филлинген-Швеннинген, Філлінген-Швеннінген, فيلينغن-شفنينغن, فیلینگن-اشونینگن, 菲林根-施文宁根
Population
81,770
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 03' N Latitude / 8° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49