Colombia
-05
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Chia, Colombia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Bronnitsy, Russia

Chia to Bronnitsy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Chia which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Bronnitsy

9:00 am09:00 (Chia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Bronnitsy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Chia, Colombia / 5:00 pm17:00 Bronnitsy, Russia

Chia, Colombia Bronnitsy, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Chia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chia, Chía
Population
64,569
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 51' N Latitude / 74° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Bronnitsy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bronnitsy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bronicai, Bronici, Bronnici, Bronnicy, Bronniti, Bronnitsi, Bronnitso, Bronnitsy, Bronnitsõ, Bronnizy, Bronnițî, Brónnitsi, beulonichi, brwnytsy, bu long ni qi, buron'nitsu~i, Броници, Броннитси, Бронницы, Бронницы балһсн, Бронниці, Бронніцы, برونيتسي, برونیتسی, ブロンニツィ, 布龍尼齊, 브로니치
Population
18,645
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 25' N Latitude / 38° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7