Colombia
-05
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Chia, Colombia is 11:00 am11:00 in Matui, Tanzania

Chia to Matui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Chia which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Matui

3:00 am03:00 (Chia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Matui, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Chia, Colombia / 11:00 am11:00 Matui, Tanzania

Chia, Colombia Matui, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Chia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chia, Chía
Population
64,569
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 51' N Latitude / 74° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Matui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Matui Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Matui
Population
20,241
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 47' S Latitude / 38° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255