Colombia
-05
FIST
Falkland Islands Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind Falkland Islands Standard Time
6:30 am06:30 in Chiquinquira, Colombia is 8:30 am08:30 in FIST

Chiquinquira to FIST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Chiquinquira which corresponds to 10am-6pm in FIST

6:30 am06:30 (Chiquinquira, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Falkland Islands Standard Time (FIST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Chiquinquira, Colombia / 8:30 am08:30 FIST

Chiquinquira, Colombia FIST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Chiquinquira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiquinquira Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chiquinquira, Chiquinquirá
Population
45,294
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 36' N Latitude / 73° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Falkland Islands Standard Time

Offset: FIST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

FIST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for FIST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time