Colombia
-05
FET
Further Eastern European Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind Further Eastern European Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Chiquinquira, Colombia is 2:30 am02:30 in FET

Chiquinquira to FET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Chiquinquira which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in FET

6:30 pm18:30 (Chiquinquira, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Further Eastern European Time (FET). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Chiquinquira, Colombia / 2:30 am02:30 FET

Chiquinquira, Colombia FET
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Chiquinquira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiquinquira Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chiquinquira, Chiquinquirá
Population
45,294
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 36' N Latitude / 73° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Further Eastern European Time

Offset: FET is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

FET Time Zone Geo Map
FET timezone map

FET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for FET
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time