Colombia
-05
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Chiquinquira, Colombia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Miharu, Japan

Chiquinquira to Miharu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Chiquinquira which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Miharu

10:30 pm22:30 (Chiquinquira, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Miharu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Chiquinquira, Colombia / 12:30 pm12:30 Miharu, Japan

Chiquinquira, Colombia Miharu, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Chiquinquira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiquinquira Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chiquinquira, Chiquinquirá
Population
45,294
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 36' N Latitude / 73° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Miharu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miharu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Miharu
Population
19,708
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 25' N Latitude / 140° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81