Colombia
-05
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Chiquinquira, Colombia is 10:00 am10:00 in Rego Park, NY, USA

Chiquinquira to Rego Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Chiquinquira which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Rego Park

9:00 am09:00 (Chiquinquira, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rego Park, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Chiquinquira, Colombia / 10:00 am10:00 Rego Park, NY, USA

Chiquinquira, Colombia Rego Park, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Chiquinquira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiquinquira Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chiquinquira, Chiquinquirá
Population
45,294
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 36' N Latitude / 73° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Rego Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rego Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Rigo-Park, lei ge gong yuan, rygw park, rygw park kwyynz, Риго-Парк, ریگو پارک, ریگو پارک، کوئینز, レゴ・パーク地区, 雷哥公園
Population
43,925
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 73° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1