SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Cienaga de Oro, Colombia is 1:00 am01:00 in Clocolan, South Africa

Cienaga de Oro to Clocolan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Cienaga de Oro which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Clocolan

6:00 pm18:00 (Cienaga de Oro, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Clocolan, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Cienaga de Oro, Colombia / 1:00 am01:00 Clocolan, South Africa

Cienaga de Oro, Colombia Clocolan, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Cienaga de Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cienaga de Oro Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cienaga de Oro, CiƩnaga de Oro
Population
17,623
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 75° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Clocolan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Clocolan Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Clocolan
Population
12,318
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 54' S Latitude / 27° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27