PHT
Philippine Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind of Philippine Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Darien, Colombia is 8:30 am08:30 in PHT

Darien to PHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Darien which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in PHT

7:30 pm19:30 (Darien, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Philippine Time (PHT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Darien, Colombia / 8:30 am08:30 PHT

Darien, Colombia PHT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Darien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Darien Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Darien, Darién, El Darien, El Darién
Population
15,763
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 55' N Latitude / 76° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57