TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Facatativa, Colombia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Palu, Turkey

Facatativa to Palu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Facatativa which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Palu

11:00 am11:00 (Facatativa, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Facatativa, Colombia / 7:00 pm19:00 Palu, Turkey

Facatativa, Colombia Palu, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Facatativa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Facatativa Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Facatativa, Facatativá, Fakatativa, fa ka ta di wa, fakatatywa, Φακατατιβά, Факататива, فاکاتاتیوا, فیکاٹیٹوا, ფაკატატივა, 法卡塔蒂瓦
Population
94,611
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 74° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90