SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Fundacion, Colombia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

Fundacion to Plettenberg Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Fundacion which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Plettenberg Bay

7:00 am07:00 (Fundacion, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Fundacion, Colombia / 2:00 pm14:00 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

Fundacion, Colombia Plettenberg Bay, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Fundacion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fundacion Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Fundacion, Fundación
Population
59,175
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 31' N Latitude / 74° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27