Colombia
-05
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Garzon, Colombia is 6:30 am06:30 in Bracknell, United Kingdom

Garzon to Bracknell call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Garzon which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bracknell

12:30 am00:30 (Garzon, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bracknell, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Garzon, Colombia / 6:30 am06:30 Bracknell, United Kingdom

Garzon, Colombia Bracknell, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Garzon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Garzon Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
GLJ, Garzon, Garzón
Population
29,451
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 11' N Latitude / 75° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Bracknell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bracknell Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bracknell, Braknel, braknl, bu la ke nei er, Бракнел, براکنل, 布拉克內爾
Population
76,103
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 24' N Latitude / 0° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44