MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in La Union, Colombia is 10:30 am10:30 in Rio Rancho, NM, USA

La Union to Rio Rancho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in La Union which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Rio Rancho

11:30 am11:30 (La Union, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Rio Rancho, NM, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 La Union, Colombia / 10:30 am10:30 Rio Rancho, NM, USA

La Union, Colombia Rio Rancho, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

La Union Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Union Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
La Unicion, La Union, La Unión, Lemos
Population
23,459
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 76° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Rio Rancho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Rancho Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
Rio Rancho, Rio Rancho Estates, Rio-Rancho, Рио-Ранчо
Population
87,521
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 14' N Latitude / 106° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1