CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in La Union, Colombia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Euless, TX, USA

La Union to Euless call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in La Union which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Euless

4:00 pm16:00 (La Union, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Euless, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 La Union, Colombia / 4:00 pm16:00 Euless, TX, USA

La Union, Colombia Euless, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

La Union Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Union Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
La Unicion, La Union, La Unión, Lemos
Population
23,459
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 76° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Euless Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Euless Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Jules, ywls, ywls tgzas, Јулес, يولس, یولس، تگزاس, یولیس، ٹیکساس
Population
54,219
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' N Latitude / 97° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1