CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Leticia, Colombia is 9:00 am09:00 in San Sebastiano, Italy

Leticia to San Sebastiano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Leticia which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in San Sebastiano

2:00 am02:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Leticia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (San Sebastiano, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Leticia, Colombia / 9:00 am09:00 San Sebastiano, Italy

Leticia, Colombia San Sebastiano, Italy
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Leticia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Leticia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
LET, Leticia, Leticija, Letisi, Letisija, Letícia, lai di xi ya, letisia, ltysya, ltysyh, lytykya, lytysya, lytysya aymazwnas, retishia, Летиси, Летисия, Летиция, לטיסיה, לעטיסיע, لتیسیا, ليتيسيا, لیتیسیا، ایمازوناس, لیتیکیا, レティシア, 萊蒂西亞, 레티시아
Population
29,666
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' S Latitude / 69° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

San Sebastiano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Sebastiano Facts

Country
Italy
Population
23,228
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 39' N Latitude / 10° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39