CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 14 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Leticia, Colombia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Shimoda, Japan

Leticia to Shimoda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Leticia which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Shimoda

6:30 am06:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Leticia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shimoda, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Leticia, Colombia / 8:30 pm20:30 Shimoda, Japan

Leticia, Colombia Shimoda, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Leticia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Leticia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
LET, Leticia, Leticija, Letisi, Letisija, Letícia, lai di xi ya, letisia, ltysya, ltysyh, lytykya, lytysya, lytysya aymazwnas, retishia, Летиси, Летисия, Летиция, לטיסיה, לעטיסיע, لتیسیا, ليتيسيا, لیتیسیا، ایمازوناس, لیتیکیا, レティシア, 萊蒂西亞, 레티시아
Population
29,666
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' S Latitude / 69° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Shimoda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimoda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shimoda, Simoda, Simoda-chhi, Simoda-chhī, Syimoda, shymwda, shymwda shyzwywka, simoda si, xia tian, xia tian shi, Ŝimoda, Şimoda, Симода, Сімода, Шимода, شيمودا, شیمودا، شیزوئوکا, 下田, 下田市, 시모다 시
Population
26,704
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 138° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81