CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5
NCT
New Caledonia Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 16 hours behind of New Caledonia Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Leticia, Colombia is 1:00 pm13:00 in NCT

Leticia to NCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Leticia which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in NCT

9:00 pm21:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Leticia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 New Caledonia Time (NCT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Leticia, Colombia / 1:00 pm13:00 NCT

Leticia, Colombia NCT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Leticia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Leticia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
LET, Leticia, Leticija, Letisi, Letisija, Letícia, lai di xi ya, letisia, ltysya, ltysyh, lytykya, lytysya, lytysya aymazwnas, retishia, Летиси, Летисия, Летиция, לטיסיה, לעטיסיע, لتیسیا, ليتيسيا, لیتیسیا، ایمازوناس, لیتیکیا, レティシア, 萊蒂西亞, 레티시아
Population
29,666
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' S Latitude / 69° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57