Colombia
-05
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Libano, Colombia is 5:30 am05:30 in Cleckheaton, United Kingdom

Libano to Cleckheaton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Libano which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Cleckheaton

12:30 am00:30 (Libano, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Cleckheaton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Libano, Colombia / 5:30 am05:30 Cleckheaton, United Kingdom

Libano, Colombia Cleckheaton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Libano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Libano Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Libano, LĂ­bano
Population
28,211
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 75° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Cleckheaton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cleckheaton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
27,393
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 43' N Latitude / 1° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44