Colombia
-05
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Melgar, Colombia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Messaad, Algeria

Melgar to Messaad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Melgar which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Messaad

9:00 am09:00 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CET (Central European Time) (Messaad, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Melgar, Colombia / 3:00 pm15:00 Messaad, Algeria

Melgar, Colombia Messaad, Algeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Messaad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Messaad Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Messaad, Messad, Мессад
Population
99,485
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 09' N Latitude / 3° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213