CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5
ALMT
Alma-Ata Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of Alma-Ata Time
11:00 am11:00 in Melgar, Colombia is 10:00 pm22:00 in ALMT

Melgar to ALMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Melgar which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in ALMT

11:00 am11:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Alma-Ata Time (ALMT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Melgar, Colombia / 10:00 pm22:00 ALMT

Melgar, Colombia ALMT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57