Colombia
-05
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
12:30 am00:30 in Melgar, Colombia is 2:30 am02:30 in Ipatinga, Brazil

Melgar to Ipatinga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Melgar which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Ipatinga

12:30 am00:30 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Ipatinga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Melgar, Colombia / 2:30 am02:30 Ipatinga, Brazil

Melgar, Colombia Ipatinga, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Ipatinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ipatinga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
IPN, Ipatinga, ipachinga, ipatinga, yi pa ting jia, Ипатинга, ইপাটিঙ্গা, イパチンガ, 伊帕廷加
Population
228,746
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 28' S Latitude / 42° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55