Colombia
-05
China
CST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Melgar, Colombia is 12:30 am00:30 in Dalian, China

Melgar to Dalian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Melgar which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Dalian

11:30 am11:30 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Dalian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Melgar, Colombia / 12:30 am00:30 Dalian, China

Melgar, Colombia Dalian, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Dalian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dalian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DLC, Dairen, Dal'niy, Dalian, Dalian Shi, Daljan', Dalny, Dal’niy, Lu-ta, Lu-ta-shih, Luda, Lü-ta, Lü-ta-shih, Lüda, Ntalian, Ta-lien, Ta-lien-shih, da lian, da lian shi, daelyeon, dalyan, dalyen si, dʼlyyn, ta heliyn, Νταλιάν, Далянь, דאליין, داليان, دالیان, ต้าเหลียน, 大连, 大连市, 大連, 大連市, 다롄 시, 대련
Population
4,087,733
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 54' N Latitude / 121° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86