Colombia
-05
France
CET

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Melgar, Colombia is 9:00 am09:00 in Epinay-sur-Seine, France

Melgar to Epinay-sur-Seine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Melgar which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Epinay-sur-Seine

3:00 am03:00 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Epinay-sur-Seine, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Melgar, Colombia / 9:00 am09:00 Epinay-sur-Seine, France

Melgar, Colombia Epinay-sur-Seine, France
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Epinay-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Epinay-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ehpine-sjur-Sen, Epinay, Epinay-sur-Seine, Epine na Seni, Epine sjur Sen, Epine-sjur-Sen, abyny-swr-syn, apynh swr sn, apynh-swr-sn, epine-shuru-senu, sai na he pan ai pi nai, Épinay-sur-Seine, Епине на Сени, Епине сюр Сен, Епине-сюр-Сен, Епіне-сюр-Сен, Эпине-сюр-Сен, אפינה-סור-סן, ابيني-سور-سين, اپینه سور سن, اپینه-سور-سن, エピネー=シュル=セーヌ, 塞纳河畔埃皮奈
Population
46,145
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 57' N Latitude / 2° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33