Colombia
-05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Melgar, Colombia is 10:00 am10:00 in Champa, India

Melgar to Champa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Melgar which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Champa

11:30 pm23:30 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Champa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Melgar, Colombia / 10:00 am10:00 Champa, India

Melgar, Colombia Champa, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Champa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Champa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Champa, Chāmpa
Population
41,252
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 02' N Latitude / 82° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91