Colombia
-05
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Melgar, Colombia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Chiili, Kazakhstan

Melgar to Chiili call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Melgar which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Chiili

3:30 am03:30 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Chiili, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Melgar, Colombia / 1:30 pm13:30 Chiili, Kazakhstan

Melgar, Colombia Chiili, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Chiili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiili Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chiili, Shieli, Shiyeli, Shīeli, Чиили, Шиели, Шиелі
Population
29,832
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 66° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7