Time Difference

is 8 hours behind of
6:30 am06:30 in Melgar, Colombia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Ar Rabiyah, Kuwait

Melgar to Ar Rabiyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Melgar which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Ar Rabiyah

6:30 am06:30 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Ar Rabiyah, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Melgar, Colombia / 2:30 pm14:30 Ar Rabiyah, Kuwait

Melgar, Colombia Ar Rabiyah, Kuwait
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Ar Rabiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ar Rabiyah Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Ar Rabiyah, Ar Rābiyah, aalraabiat, اَلرَّابِيَة
Population
36,447
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 47° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965