Colombia
-05
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Melgar, Colombia is 3:30 am03:30 in Sidi Qacem, Morocco

Melgar to Sidi Qacem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Melgar which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sidi Qacem

9:30 pm21:30 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Sidi Qacem, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Melgar, Colombia / 3:30 am03:30 Sidi Qacem, Morocco

Melgar, Colombia Sidi Qacem, Morocco
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Sidi Qacem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sidi Qacem Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Petitjean, Pettijean, Sidi Kacem, Sidi Qacem, Sidi Qasim, Sīdī Qāsim, sdy qasm, سدي قاسم
Population
74,755
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 13' N Latitude / 5° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212