Colombia
-05
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

is 18 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Melgar, Colombia is 10:30 am10:30 in North Shore, New Zealand

Melgar to North Shore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Melgar which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in North Shore

4:30 pm16:30 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (North Shore, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Melgar, Colombia / 10:30 am10:30 North Shore, New Zealand

Melgar, Colombia North Shore, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

North Shore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Shore Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Boreia Akte, Nort-Shor, North Shore, bei an shi, Βόρεια Ακτή, Норт-Шор, 北岸市
Population
207,865
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' S Latitude / 174° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64