EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Melgar, Colombia is 10:00 am10:00 in Voluntari, Romania

Melgar to Voluntari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Melgar which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Voluntari

2:00 am02:00 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Voluntari, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Melgar, Colombia / 10:00 am10:00 Voluntari, Romania

Melgar, Colombia Voluntari, Romania
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Voluntari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Voluntari Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cetatea Voluntareasca, Cetatea Voluntărească, Parcu Voluntarilor, Stefanestii Noi, Stefăneştii Noi, Voluntari, Волунтари
Population
30,323
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 29' N Latitude / 26° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40