Colombia
-05
TRT
Turkey Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind Turkey Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Melgar, Colombia is 2:30 am02:30 in TRT

Melgar to TRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Melgar which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in TRT

6:30 pm18:30 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Turkey Time (TRT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Melgar, Colombia / 2:30 am02:30 TRT

Melgar, Colombia TRT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Turkey Time

Offset: TRT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

TRT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for TRT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time