Colombia
-05
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Melgar, Colombia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Bakhmach, Ukraine

Melgar to Bakhmach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Melgar which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bakhmach

8:00 am08:00 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bakhmach, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Melgar, Colombia / 3:00 pm15:00 Bakhmach, Ukraine

Melgar, Colombia Bakhmach, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Bakhmach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bakhmach Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bachmatsch, Bakhmach, Bakhmach Romenskiy, Бахмач
Population
23,379
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 32° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380