UYT
Uruguay Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of Uruguay Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Melgar, Colombia is 1:00 am01:00 in UYT

Melgar to UYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Melgar which corresponds to 10am-6pm in UYT

11:00 pm23:00 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Uruguay Time (UYT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Melgar, Colombia / 1:00 am01:00 UYT

Melgar, Colombia UYT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57