Colombia
-05
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Melgar, Colombia is 5:30 am05:30 in Rach Gia, Vietnam

Melgar to Rach Gia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Melgar which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Rach Gia

5:30 pm17:30 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Rach Gia, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Melgar, Colombia / 5:30 am05:30 Rach Gia, Vietnam

Melgar, Colombia Rach Gia, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Rach Gia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rach Gia Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Lit-ka-su, Li̍t-ka-sṳ, Rac'zja, Rach Gia, Rach Zhia, Racza, Racža, Rat'zja, Rạch Giá, VKG, Zhac Zhja, di shi shi, lagja, racha gya, rakkuza, rch gya, sak sa, Жаћ Жја, Ратьзя, Рацьзя, راچا گیا, رچ گیآ, สักซ้า, ラックザー, 迪石市, 락자
Population
228,356
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 105° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84