Colombia
-05
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Payande, Colombia is 2:00 am02:00 in Wenceslau Braz, Brazil

Payande to Wenceslau Braz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Payande which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Wenceslau Braz

12:00 am00:00 (Payande, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Wenceslau Braz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Payande, Colombia / 2:00 am02:00 Wenceslau Braz, Brazil

Payande, Colombia Wenceslau Braz, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Payande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Payande Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Corregimiento de Payande, Payanda, Payande, Payandé
Population
37,496
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 17' N Latitude / 75° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Wenceslau Braz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wenceslau Braz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Venceslau Braz, Vencesleu-Bras, Vencesleu-Brás, Wenceslau Braz
Population
15,726
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 52' S Latitude / 49° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55