CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Payande, Colombia is 1:00 am01:00 in Shuangyang, China

Payande to Shuangyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Payande which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shuangyang

12:00 pm12:00 (Payande, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shuangyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Payande, Colombia / 1:00 am01:00 Shuangyang, China

Payande, Colombia Shuangyang, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Payande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Payande Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Corregimiento de Payande, Payanda, Payande, Payandé
Population
37,496
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 17' N Latitude / 75° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Shuangyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuangyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuang-yang-chen, Shuang-yang-ho, Shuang-yang-hsien, Shuangyang, Shwangyang, Suan-yang-ho
Population
62,137
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86