CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 12 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Payande, Colombia is 5:30 am05:30 in Manggar, Indonesia

Payande to Manggar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Payande which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Manggar

5:30 pm17:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Payande, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Manggar, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Payande, Colombia / 5:30 am05:30 Manggar, Indonesia

Payande, Colombia Manggar, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Payande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Payande Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Corregimiento de Payande, Payanda, Payande, Payandé
Population
37,496
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 17' N Latitude / 75° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Manggar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Manggar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Manggar
Population
34,520
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 52' S Latitude / 108° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62