GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
7:00 pm19:00 in Payande, Colombia is 3:30 am03:30 in Yazd, Iran

Payande to Yazd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Payande which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Yazd

7:00 pm19:00 (Payande, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Yazd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Payande, Colombia / 3:30 am03:30 Yazd, Iran

Payande, Colombia Yazd, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Payande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Payande Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Corregimiento de Payande, Payanda, Payande, Payandé
Population
37,496
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 17' N Latitude / 75° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Yazd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yazd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
AZD, Dakbayan sa Yazd, Giaznt, Jazd, Jazdo, Jezd, Jezdas, Yasd, Yazd, Yezd, Yəzd, iezdi, ya ci de, yajeudeu, yazda, yazudo, yzd, Γιαζντ, Јазд, Йезд, Язд, Յազդ, יזד, يزد, یزد, यज़्द, იეზდი, ヤズド, 亚兹德, 야즈드
Population
477,905
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 54° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98